Traders Interviews & Futures Trading Levels for 9.14.17

____________________________________________________________

Voted #1 Blog and #1 Brokerage Services onTraderPlanetfor 2016!!

_____________________________________________________________

Visit our Traders Interview page with some good insight after talking to more than a few traders:

https://www.cannontrading.com/traders-interview/

Good Trading

Trading Futures, Options on Futures, and retail off-exchange foreign currency transactions involves substantial risk of loss and is not suitable for all investors. You should carefully consider whether trading is suitable for you in light of your circumstances, knowledge, and financial resources. You may lose all or more of your initial investment. Opinions, market data, and recommendations are subject to change at any time.

Futures Trading Levels

9-14-2017

Contract December 2017SP500Nasdaq100Dow JonesMini RussellDollar Index
Resistance 32503.676048.17221911440.0393.56
Resistance 22499.586029.83221521434.6793.04
Resistance 12497.176020.17221311430.4392.73
Pivot2493.086001.83220921425.0792.21
Support 12490.675992.17220711420.8391.91
Support 22486.585973.83220321415.4791.39
Support 32484.175964.17220111411.2391.08
ContractDecember GoldDec. SilverOct. Crude OilDec. BondsSept. Euro
Resistance 31352.018.4651.10156 3/321.2087
Resistance 21346.318.2950.25155 27/321.2043
Resistance 11336.018.0649.82155 10/321.1965
Pivot1330.317.8948.97155 2/321.1920
Support 11320.017.6648.54154 17/321.1842
Support 21314.317.4947.69154 9/321.1798
Support 31304.017.2647.26153 24/321.1720
ContractDec. CornDec. WheatNovember BeansDec. SoyMealOct. Nat Gas
Resistance 3360.9456.8975.42315.333.17
Resistance 2358.8453.3969.33310.673.12
Resistance 1355.2448.3964.92308.033.09
Pivot353.1444.8958.83303.373.04
Support 1349.4439.8954.4300.73.0
Support 2347.3436.3948.33296.072.96
Support 3343.7431.3943.92293.432.92

Economic Reports, source:

http://app.bettertrader.co

This is not a solicitation of any order to buy or sell, but a current market view provided byCannon Trading Inc. Any statement of factshere incontained are derived from sources believed to bereliable,but are not guaranteed as toaccuracy, nor they purport to be complete. No responsibility is assumed with respect to any such statement or with respect to any expression of opinion herein contained. Readers are urged to exercise their ownjudgementin trading.

Read full story: https://www.cannontrading.com/tools/support-resistance-levels/traders-interviews-levels-9-14-17/